MAIN OFFICE TEAM
Administrators
Nardelli, Frank | Principal | fnardelli@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Cole, Ria | Dean of Culture & Climate | rcole@summitacademy.com |
Vandercook, Brenda | Dean of Students | bvander@summitacademy.com |
Administrative Assistants
Tucker, Tina | Administrative Assistant | ttucker@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Bleau, Mariah | Administrative Assistant | mbleau@summitacademy.com |
Goble, Chelsea | Administrative Assistant (Preschool) | cgoble@summitacademy.com |
Coaches
Borrusch, Stephanie | Instructional Coach | sborrusch@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Carrier, Briana | K-3 Literacy Coach | bcarrie@summitacademy.com |
Literacy Interventionist
Mazzola, Amy | Literacy Interventionist | amazzola@summitacademy.com |
---|
Police Liason Officer
TBD | Police Liason Officer |
---|
School Nurse
Watters, Karen | School Nurse | kwatters@summitacademy.com |
---|
Behavior Intervention Paras
Chearhart, Fred | Behavior Intervention Para | fchearh@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Thomas, Naiya | Behavior Intervention Para | nthomas@summitacademy.com |
Tech Coordinator
Keyser, Jun-Jun | Tech Coordinator | jkeyser@summitacademy.com |
---|
Breakfast and Lunch
Laesser, Barbara | Breakfast and Lunch | blaesse@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Lazarz, Emily | Breakfast and Lunch | elazarz@summitacademy.com |
Building Subs
Stark, Jennifer | Building Subtitute | jstark@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Daniels, Penny | Building Subtitute | pdaniels@summitacademy.com |
SPECIAL SERVICES TEAM
Special Education Teachers
Brooks, Rebecca | Special Education Teacher | rbrooks@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Dunleavy-Horn, Sheila | Special Education Teacher | dunlea@summitacademy.com |
Vecheta, Patreece | Special Education Teacher | pvecheta@summitacademy.com |
Bellomy, Kelly | Special Education Teacher | kbellom@summitacademy.com |
Seiler, Melissa | Special Education Teacher Consultant | mseiler@summitacademy.com |
Austin, Najenski | Speech and Language | naustin@summitacademy.com |
Helton, Hannah | Speech and Language | hhelton@summitacademy.com |
Gindin, Katie | School Psychologist | kgindin@summitacademy.com |
David, Susan | Social Worker | sdavid@summitacademy.com |
Emerson, Malia | Social Worker | memerson@summitacademy.com |
Abraham, Crystal | Starfish Therapist | cabraham@summitacademy.com |
inTandem Team
Boisvert, Sarah | Grades 1-2 | sbaldwi@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Ciccantelli, Cathy | Grades 3-4 | cciccan@summitacademy.com |
Popescu, Anamaria | Grades 5-6 | apopesc@summit-academy.com |
English Language Learner (ELL) Team
Serrato, Guadalupe | English Language Learner | gserrat@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Munive, Yadira | English Language Learner | ymunive@summitacademy.com |
In-Person Team
Young Fives
Gambill, Allison | Young Fives | agambill@summitacademy.com |
---|
Kindergarten
Roy, Sabrina | Kindergarten | sroy@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Roberts, Tamara | Kindergarten | troberts@summitacademy.com |
Geppert, Day | Kindergarten | dgepper@summitacademy.com |
Hanselman, Danielle | Kindergarten | dhanselman@summitacademy.com |
Grade 1
Thornton, Ondre | 1st Grade | othornton@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Frascarelli, Chelsea | 1st Grade | cfrascarelli@summitacademy.com |
Lenart, Brooke | 1st Grade | blenart@summitacademy.com |
Burnish, Danielle | 1st Grade | dburnish@summitacademy.com |
Grade 2
Wesley, Irita | 2nd Grade | iwesley@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Gonzalez, Emilia | 2nd Grade | egonzalez@summitacademy.com |
Wightman, Wendy | 2nd Grade | wwightman@summitacademy.com |
Young, Angie | Kindergarten | dhanselman@summitacademy.com |
Grade 3
Alexander, Kimberly | 3rd Grade | kalexander@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Gorkiewicz, Mackenzie | 3rd Grade | myoung@summitacademy.com |
Carmon, Shelby | 3rd Grade | scarmon@summitacademy.com |
Grade 4
Nunnally, Stefanie | 4th Grade | snunnally@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Naumann, Bailey | 4th Grade | bnaumann@summitacademy.com |
Davis, Crystal | 4th Grade | cdavis@summitacademy.com |
Barney, Ashley | 4th Grade | abarney@summitacademy.com |
Grade 5
Snyder, Michelle | 5th Grade – ELA | msnyder@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Abercrombie, LaRita | 5th Grade – Math | labercrombie@summitacademy.com |
Paris, Robin | 5th Grade – Social Studies | rparis@summitacademy.com |
Preschool
4 Yr. Old AM Class
Bellestri, Elise | 4 Yr. Old AM Class | ebelles@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Willis, Jennifer | 4 Yr. Old AM Class | jwillis@summitacademy.com |
3 Yr. Old PM Class
Willis, Jennifer | 3 Yr. Old PM Class | jwillis@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
TBD | 3 Yr. Old PM Class |
GSRP
Irvin, Kristine | Team 1 | kirvin@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Guzman-Garcia, Yessina | Team 1 | yguzman@summitacademy.com |
Chapman, Pam | Team 1 | pchapman@summitacademy.com |
Karner, Danielle | Team 2 | dkarner@summitacademy.com |
Hedke, Claire | Team 2 | chedke@summitacademy.com |
Hamstra, Elliott | Team 2 | ehamstra@summitacademy.com |
Batson, Ally | Team 3 | abatson@summitacademy.com |
Panick, Gerilynn | Team 3 | gpanick@summitacademy.com |
Jimenez, Liset | Team 3 | ljimenez@summitacademy.com |
Special Class Team
Kapp, Cheryl | Gym | ckapp@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Naysmith, Susan | Media | snaysmi@summitacademy.com |
Thornton, Elaina | Music | ethornton@summitacademy.com |
Wojtylko, Kaelyn | Art | kwojtylko@summitacademy.com |
Para Professional Team
Clement, Michelle | inTandem Paras | mclement@summitacademy.com |
---|---|---|
Wojtylko, Lisa | inTandem Paras | lwojtyl@summitacademy.com |
Platt, Mark | inTandem Paras | mplatt@summitacademy.com |
Green, Donna | Kindergarten Paras | dgreen@summitacademy.com |
Schwiger, Kelly | Kindergarten Paras | kschwiger@summitacademy.com |
Betway, Michelle | Kindergarten Paras | mbetway@summitacademy.com |
Owens, Carolyn | Kindergarten Paras | cowens@summitacademy.com |
Kopas, Sara | Kindergarten Paras | skopas@summitacademy.com |
Vitale, Jennifer | FTK Paras (Spec. Ed.) | jvitale@summitacademy.com |
Hoenicke, Annette | FTK Paras (Spec. Ed.) | ahoenic@summitacademy.com |
McConnell, Annette | FTK Paras (Spec. Ed.) | amcconn@summitacademy.com |
Pearce, Pam | FTK Paras (Spec. Ed.) | ppearce@summitacademy.com |
Dolce, Kate | Intervention Team | kdolce@summitacademy.com |
Oleski, Nancy | Intervention Team | noleski@summitacademy.com |
Niezgoda, Shelby | Intervention Team | sniezgoda@summitacademy.com |
Joan, Gregory | Intervention Team | gjoan@summitacademy.com |
Camilleri, Julianne | Intervention Team | jcamilleri@summitacademy.com |
Byard, Marissa | Intervention Team | mbyard@summitacademy.com |
Lee, Gregory | Intervention Team | glee@summitacademy.com |
Dilley, Patrice | Intervention Team | pdilley@summitacademy.com |
Hancock, Melissa | Intervention Team | mhancock@summitacademy.com |
Landry, Amanda | Intervention Team | alandry@summitacademy.com |
Dyson Sr., Derrick | General Para | ddyson@summitacademy.com |